miss A


(from left to right: Jia, Fei, Min, Suzy)

Real name: Meng Jia (孟佳/맹지아)
Date of birth: February 3, 1989
Nationality: Chinese
Hometown: Hunan, Changsha (China)
Height/Weight: 164cm/45kg
Language: Mandarin, Korean
Length of training: 2007-2010 (3 years)
Additional information: She is known for her awesome flexibility, her sexy long legs and her fierce stage presence.She loves dogs and is often seen playing with their choreographer’s cute little dog Mikkang. She lives alone now and now raising a pet kitten called Sunday, because she met it on a Sunday.

Real name: Wang Fei Fei (왕페이페이/王霏霏)
Date of birth: April 27, 1987
Nationality: Chinese
Hometown: Hainan, Haikou (China)
Height/Weight: 164cm/46kg
Language: Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean
Length of training: 2007-2010 (3 years)
Additional information: She was scouted on her way to dance school in Guang Zhou. She learned Korean for 3 years since her training days and is now able to speak quite fluently. She is known for her exotic face, her perfect body proportion and her charismatic eyes. She is also known for her love for cooking and her cooking skill, especially for Chinese dishes.

Real name: Lee Min Young (이민영/李敏瑛)
Date of birth: June 21, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Height/Weight: 161cm/45kg
Language: Korean, English, minimal Mandarin
Length of training: 2002-2010 (8 years)
Additional information: She came from one of the best dance school in Korea. She was part of the dance duo ‘Little Winners’ with SNSD’s Hyoyeon. Min stayed in the U.S for 6 years during her training days and speaks English fluently. She studied at the Repertory Company High School in Manhattan. Min has a collaboration with American PD Jonathan Smith (Lil Jon). She is known for her dorky, carefree and funny personality, and also for her love for foods. She’s also known for her hilarious kkab dances.

Real name: Bae Su-Ji (배수지/裴秀智)
Date of birth: October 10, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Hometown: Kwangju, South Korea
Height/Weight: 166cm/46kg
Language: Korean, minimal Mandarin
Length of training: 2009-2010 (1 year)
Additional information: She was spotted while auditioning for ‘Superstar K’, a TV talent show. She made her debut as a Fashion Model at 2011/2012 Fall/Winter Seoul Fashion Week. She helped her parents to open a coffee shop “Caffe Soo” in Kwangju with her earning. She is known for her natural prettiness and her smile and is known for her shy but hardworking and generous personality.

Credits: miss A Soompi forum

Advertisements

9 comments on “miss A

  1. This is a great fan service site, the most up to date and even more current than Suzy’s Twitter. Go Miss-A! Looking forward to your next Single or Album. Go Suzy!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s